0

        

 

1. Data Privacy Policy

I. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) shall form an integral part of the co of Use of the Website (“flowersngifts24x7”). Any capitalized term not specifically defined herein shall draw its meaning from the meaning ascribed to such term in the co.

II.  We are flowersngifts24x7, a service provided by Avam Softech Private Limited. from, Bally, West Bengal, India - 711201. In this Privacy Policy, references to “you” and “User” mean any person submitting any data to us or our agent or the Website.

III. If you have any comments or suggestions, we would be pleased to receive them at our Bally address or at our email address, support@flowersngifts24x7.com

IV. Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only use your name and other information which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you.

V. We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

VI.  You can visit the Website and browse without having to provide personal details. During your visit to the Website you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an account on the Website and log on with your user name and password.

VII. The Website shall use the information collected from You in accordance with applicable laws including but not limited to the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made there under and use the data only for the purpose of completing the transaction or for purposes as may be required under the laws.

VIII.  We may collect various information if you seek to place an order for a product to us on the Website.

IX. We collect, store and process your data for processing your purchase on the Website and any possible later claims, and to provide you with our services. We may collect your title, name, gender, email address, postal address, delivery address (if different), telephone number, mobile number, fax number, payment details, payment card details or bank account details, Internet protocol(IP) address, personal information received from social networking sites through which the You have registered to the Website including name, profile picture, email address or friends list, and any information made public in connection with that social media service and such other personal and non-personal information that may be required to access and operate the Website.

X.  Please be advised that the duration of use of the Website by You may also be logged and stored by the Website.

>XI The information may be collected and/or stored in electronic form, however, we are hereby authorized by You to collect/store such information is physical form as well.

XII. We need this information in order to allow you to go ahead with placing your order for a product. We may use that data to process payment for the product and deliver the product to you. We also use that data to inform you when the product is about to be delivered.

XIII. We may share the information collected from You with our affiliates, employees, agents, service provider, sellers, suppliers, banks, payment gateway operators and such other individuals and institutions like judicial, quasi-judicial law enforcement agencies.

XIV. We may pass your name and address on to a third party in order to make delivery of the product to you (for example to our courier or supplier).

XV. We may also use your data in order to manage the Website, collect payment from you, enable you to subsequently use parts of the Website, detect any fraud or Website abuses, send you information relevant to the Website or our products, and in case we have any queries. Payments that you make through the Website will be processed by Avam Softech Private Limited, a company registered in India.

XVI.  You hereby represent and warrant to the Website that:

        a. All information derived from in relation to You are true, correct, current and updated.

        b. All information given do not belong to any third party, and if they do belong to a third party, you are authorized by such third party to use, access and disseminate such information.

XVII.  You shall indemnify and hold harmless the Website and each of the Website’s officers, directors, contracts or agents and any third party relying on the information provided by You in the event You are in breach of this Policy.

XVIII. Your actual order details may also be stored with us and you may access this information by logging into your account on the Website. Here you can view the details of your orders that have been completed, those which are open and those which are shortly to be dispatched and administer your address details, bank details and any newsletter to which you may have subscribed. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make it available to unauthorized third parties. We cannot assume any liability for misuse of passwords unless this misuse is our fault.

XIX. We shall not share any of your personal information with third parties without your explicit consent. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent and we only use your information as described in the Privacy Policy. We view protection of your privacy as a very important community principle. We understand clearly that you and Your information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your information on computers located in the India that are protected by physical as well as technological security devices. We use third parties to verify and certify our privacy principles. If you object to your information being transferred or used in this way please do not use the Website.

XX. Under no circumstances do we rent, trade or share your personal information that we have collected with any other company for their marketing purposes without your consent. We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

XXI.  Notwithstanding anything to the contrary, the Website shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of the information provided by You.

XXII. When you download or use Jabong mobile apps, we may receive information about your location and your mobile device, including a unique identifier for your device. We may use this information to provide you with location-based services, such as advertising, search results, and other personalized content. You can also turn off the location services using your mobile phone settings.

2. Disclaimer

I.  Flowersngifts24x7.com is website from Avam Softech Pvt Ltd. which is registered with government of India.

II.  You must respect the site's copyright in co of product details, pictures etc and do not reproduce them anywhere without the consent of Flowesngifts24x7. All exceptions to these these are liable for legal proceedings in IPC.

III. Accepting all orders lies under the preview of Flowersngifts24x7. We can refuse to serve any order without giving any reason to the specified party.

IV. Flowersngifts24x7 commits delivery date but if they are not met because of some unforeseen circumstances e.g. unfounded recipient, extreme weather conditions, we can not be held responsible for that.

V. All complaints related to faulty deliveries have to be reported with in 24hrs of the delivered product.

VI.  For all refund related policies please refer our link on refund policy.

VII. All the points given in our co and Conditions shall be read for co and conditions for the delivery.

VIII.  If there is no one available at the shipping address (to accept the delivery of your order) or recipient phone is wrong or unreachable at the time of delivery, the order will not be considered late. Hence in such cases, no refunds, cancellations, liability can be made.

IX. Delivery of certain branded items may not be possible/delayed under certain uncontrollable circumstances such as product is not available in the market or discontinued by the manufacturer. In such cases, similar product, nearest to the description shall be delivered. Conformance would be sought from the customer for the same through e-mail. However, if there is no response from the customer within 24 hrs., it shall be assumed that s/he has agreed to the delivery of the alternate product.

X.  For same day deliveries orders have to be placed before 5:00pm on the same day. All orders made after that will be delivered latest by next day.

XI. Flowersngifts24x7 may amend its Disclaimer from time to time. If we make any substantial changes in the way we use your personal information we will notify you by email or an announcement on the website.

XII.  If you have any questions/comments about our Disclaimer, please email us at support@flowersngifts24x7.com

XIII.  Flower commits delivery date, but if they are not met because of some unforeseen circumstances e.g. Unfounded recipient, extreme weather conditions, we cannot be held responsible for that.

Which should be:

(a).  Flower commits delivery date, but if they are not met because of some unforeseen circumstances e.g. floods/ Heavy Rains/ National Band and Strike we reserve the right to reschedule the delivery for another date or the order will get delayed as well.

- In case the product is not delivered due to any of the above reasons, the update will be available in the website and the same can be collected from the delivering outlet same day in the same city, details of which are available with our customer support numbers

- Delivery of alcohol/wine is subject to local laws, e.g. Gujarat

Substitution Policy:

Occasionally, substitutions of flowers or containers are necessary due to temporary, regional availability issues. If this is the case with the gift you've selected, our experienced florists will ensure that the style, theme and color scheme of your arrangement is preserved and will only substitute items of equal or higher value. We, however reserve the right to substitute the flowers (Including specified color) / other products with equal or higher value in case of non availability of the desired product.

VALENTINE'S DAY:

The cut off time for guaranteed Valentine's Day delivery is the day before 14th of February. Due to the large volume of orders flower aura will be delivering for Valentine's Day, we cannot guarantee any timed deliveries. However, you can rest assured that we will endeavor to have all orders delivered as soon as possible, but any orders placed after the cut off time may be delivered the next day of Valentine's Day

Thank you for visiting Flowersngifts24x7.

 


Flowersngifts Team